Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2633,892
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1416,302
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6514,754
Ze DocaBrazil 18,11311,256
ZhengzhouChina 2,3651,470
ZhijiangChina 1,8561,153
ZagrebCroatia 9,9786,200
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2616,376
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8886,144
ZahedanIran 6,3503,946
ZanjanIran 7,5054,663
ZacatecasMexico 13,7158,523
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3632,090
ZinderNiger 11,9017,395
ZhobPakistan 5,5453,446
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 852529
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 854531
ZamoscPoland 9,3015,780
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7666,069
ZigalovoRussia 4,6852,911
ZiganskRussia 5,8143,613
ZyryankaRussia 6,1183,802
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,4007,084
ZurichSwitzerland 10,4286,480
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3035,781
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8815,519
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5225,296
ZitomirUkraine 8,9325,551
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6815,394
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6765,391
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9617,433
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,6527,862
ZambeziZambia 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -