Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8344,868
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5204,673
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6114,729
YaoundeCameroon 11,9867,448
YokoCameroon 11,8407,358
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4888,382
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2106,345
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5797,196
YanjiChina 3,2562,024
YichangChina 2,0551,277
YinchuanChina 3,0351,886
YiningChina 4,9753,091
YariguiesColombia 17,11810,637
YamasaDominican Republic 16,12310,019
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0149,951
YazdIran 6,9824,339
YakushimaJapan 2,0231,257
YamagataJapan 3,2542,022
YamaguchiJapan 2,4251,507
YokkaichiJapan 2,7551,712
YokohamaJapan 2,9801,852
YonagoJapan 2,6321,636
YonagunijimaJapan 1,127701
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,9381,204
YeMyanmar 2,4871,545
YolaNigeria 11,7077,275
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3491,460
YurimaguasPeru 17,91211,131
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8784,274
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1332,568
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6304,120
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1375,678
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6017,209
York, PaUsa 13,6748,497
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4258,342
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1197,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -