Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,1873,845
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9882,478
WilliamtownAustralia 6,1973,851
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,6742,904
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5742,842
WoomeraAustralia 5,3513,325
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4222,126
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4797,754
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2128,210
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6836,017
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3405,804
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,0588,114
Windsor, OnCanada 13,2428,228
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,9357,417
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4567,119
WillemstadCuraçao 16,84910,470
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6765,391
WajimaJapan 2,9901,858
WakamatsuJapan 3,1641,966
WakayamaJapan 2,6141,625
WakkanaiJapan 3,9462,452
WajirKenya 8,9825,581
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2987,642
WindhoekNamibia 12,0227,471
WaihiNew Zealand 8,1265,050
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3075,162
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,2645,135
WaimateNew Zealand 8,2955,155
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,2455,124
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,3385,181
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,3255,173
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,2275,112
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,2465,124
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,8494,877
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,3395,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,2235,110
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,2505,127
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,3405,183
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,2825,147
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,0394,996
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,3105,164
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,2315,115
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,3005,158
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,3045,160
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,1205,046
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0715,015
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,0985,032
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,9994,970
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,2775,144
WintonNew Zealand 8,2395,120
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,9834,961
WarsawPoland 9,4065,845
WroclawPoland 9,7096,033
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8151,749
Wad MedaniSudan 9,3515,811
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3795,828
WauSudan 10,1126,284
WaddingtonUk 10,6646,627
Waco, TxUsa 13,4658,367
Wake IslandUsa 4,8773,031
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9768,685
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0476,865
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Warren, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Warren, PaUsa 13,4068,330
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2008,203
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7938,571
Washington, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Washington, InUsa 13,3928,322
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7028,514
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2848,255
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3697,686
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9278,033
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2688,245
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5648,429
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,3528,919
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9368,660
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7178,524
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,3368,287
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3288,282
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5418,414
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7048,516
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8999,258
West Point, GaUsa 14,0548,733
West Point, NyUsa 13,6528,484
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3428,291
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1958,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9638,055
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8886,766
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5728,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9858,691
Williamson, WvUsa 13,7038,515
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5478,418
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7677,312
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7048,516
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7518,545
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2358,846
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6548,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6177,840
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3887,077
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1408,787
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2677,623
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0418,725
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7428,539
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4268,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -