Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9096,158
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,97811,172
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,23711,333
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,78311,050
ViennaAustria 9,8566,124
VitebskBelarus 8,7345,427
VassourasBrazil 18,17711,296
VicosaBrazil 18,17011,291
VitoriaBrazil 17,93411,144
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,06711,227
VarnaBulgaria 9,1525,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,8137,962
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5556,559
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9306,792
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0066,839
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5696,568
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5636,564
ValdiviaChile 16,87910,489
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,94210,528
VallenarChile 18,03511,207
ValparaisoChile 17,62310,951
VanguardiaColombia 17,38710,804
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,35311,405
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8106,096
VestervigDenmark 9,9766,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,12810,022
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,0859,995
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,9729,925
VilsandiEstonia 9,1625,694
VaasaFinland 9,0305,611
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,7376,672
VeravalIndia 5,3903,349
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0372,509
ValentiaIreland 11,2667,001
VeniceItaly 10,2526,371
VeronaItaly 10,3626,439
VicenzaItaly 10,3076,405
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4136,471
ViterboItaly 10,4096,468
VolterraItaly 10,4556,497
VientianeLaos 2,0041,246
VarenaLithuania 9,1155,664
VilniusLithuania 9,0705,636
VeracruzMexico 14,4909,004
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5306,543
VaernesNorway 9,5255,919
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6856,018
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4875,274
VillarricaParaguay 18,73711,643
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2875,771
VanavaraRussia 5,3173,304
VasileviciRussia 8,8155,478
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6935,402
VerhojanskRussia 5,9683,709
ViljujskRussia 5,4803,405
VitimRussia 5,0453,135
Vize IslandRussia 7,5714,704
VladivostokRussia 3,3472,080
VolgogradRussia 7,8144,856
VologdaRussia 8,1195,046
VoronezRussia 8,1825,085
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4354,620
VytegraRussia 8,3075,162
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5304,679
ValenciaSpain 11,4927,141
ValladolidSpain 11,6597,245
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,8747,378
VisbySweden 9,3815,829
VanTurkey 7,9474,938
ValleyUk 10,8776,759
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9635,570
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2216,973
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7395,431
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Vevay, InUsa 13,5028,390
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7978,574
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7038,515
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -