Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4639,609
UaupesBrazil 18,16011,285
UbatubaBrazil 18,24711,339
UberabaBrazil 18,70211,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6626,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5382,820
UpernavikGreenland 10,3066,404
UummannaqGreenland 10,5306,543
UdineItaly 10,1646,316
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4846,515
UenoJapan 2,7161,688
UnzendakeJapan 2,2331,388
UrakawaJapan 3,7182,310
UshibukaJapan 2,1701,348
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0841,916
UwajimaJapan 2,3861,483
UkmergeLithuania 9,0755,639
UtenaLithuania 9,0185,604
UlaangomMongolia 4,7162,931
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9372,446
UlgiiMongolia 4,7602,958
UliastaiMongolia 4,3142,681
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6732,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7732,344
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7351,700
UfaRussia 7,1114,419
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3314,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3192,684
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8173,615
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4532,767
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5674,702
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8273,621
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2173,242
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4363,999
Umm BeninSudan 9,3375,802
UmeňSweden 9,0785,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7361,079
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9711,225
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2591,404
UrfaTurkey 8,3625,196
UsakTurkey 9,1425,681
Uman’Ukraine 8,8565,503
UzgorodUkraine 9,4285,859
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5968,449
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3668,306
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2538,235
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4258,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -