Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8993,666
TiranaAlbania 9,8556,124
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8707,376
TebessaAlgeria 11,0426,862
TimimounAlgeria 12,0107,463
TindoufAlgeria 12,8037,956
TouggourtAlgeria 11,3247,037
TrelewArgentina 16,76910,420
TucumanArgentina 18,50111,497
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0622,524
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,0602,523
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6402,262
TibooburraAustralia 5,3813,344
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,6952,917
TshaneBotswana 11,5667,187
TaguatingaBrazil 18,63711,581
TarauacaBrazil 18,55211,528
TauaBrazil 17,77511,046
TefeBrazil 18,62711,575
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,11311,255
TeresinaBrazil 17,95811,159
TiriosBrazil 18,12511,263
TorresBrazil 18,11211,255
TracuateuaBrazil 18,01911,197
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,97411,791
TriunfoBrazil 17,62410,952
TucuruiBrazil 18,44211,460
TuriacuBrazil 17,95311,156
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2926,396
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4825,892
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,4207,097
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4826,514
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3987,083
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4087,711
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6617,868
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3956,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2268,219
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2148,211
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2318,222
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8707,376
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,2138,210
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,00410,566
TaiyuanChina 2,7011,678
TaoyuanChina 1,173729
TengchongChina 2,6291,634
TønderDenmark 10,0376,237
TylstrupDenmark 9,8676,132
TystofteDenmark 9,8806,139
TamayoDominican Republic 16,12010,017
TahrirEgypt 9,2205,730
TantaEgypt 9,1895,710
TallinEstonia 8,9805,580
TartuEstonia 8,9025,532
TampereFinland 8,9725,575
TurkuFinland 9,0765,640
ToulonFrance 10,8296,729
ToulouseFrance 11,1196,910
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,8226,725
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5936,583
TchibanGabon 12,2387,605
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7924,842
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4336,483
TamaleGhana 13,0788,127
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6265,982
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7676,069
TimehriGuyana 17,67810,985
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5749,678
TelaHonduras 15,4229,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,8393,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,8393,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,5491,584
TabrizIran 7,6934,781
TeheranIran 7,2524,507
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7995,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0876,268
TarvisioItaly 10,1216,289
TermoliItaly 10,2046,341
TorinoItaly 10,6016,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5996,586
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5736,570
TrevicoItaly 10,2246,353
TrevisoItaly 10,2576,374
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1446,303
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6046,590
TabouIvory Coast 13,9498,668
TadotsuJapan 2,5441,581
TakadaJapan 3,0371,887
TakamatsuJapan 2,5631,593
TakayamaJapan 2,8991,802
TanegashimaJapan 2,0711,287
TatenoJapan 3,0591,901
TateyamaJapan 2,9571,838
TokushimaJapan 2,5671,595
TokyoJapan 3,0071,868
TomakomaiJapan 3,6922,294
TottoriJapan 2,6801,666
ToyamaJapan 2,9451,830
ToyookaJapan 2,7141,687
TsuJapan 2,7341,699
TsurugaJapan 2,7901,734
TsuyamaJapan 2,6301,634
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4664,018
TripoliLebanon 8,6705,387
TobrukLibya 9,8126,097
TripoliLibya 10,7406,674
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2075,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6435,371
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1455,683
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3935,837
ThyoloMalawi 10,0166,224
TawauMalaysia 1,189739
TessalitMali 12,4097,711
TimbuktuMali 12,9558,051
TombMali 12,9568,051
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,6398,476
TacubayaMexico 14,2238,838
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1348,783
TarialanMongolia 4,2632,649
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3392,696
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0842,538
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6422,263
TangierMorocco 12,1217,532
TarfayaMorocco 13,1748,187
TazaMorocco 12,0727,502
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6291,634
TaungooMyanmar 2,6561,651
ThandweMyanmar 2,8731,785
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,3863,968
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,3515,189
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,1055,036
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,2785,144
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,3305,177
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,1795,082
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,2265,112
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,1715,077
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,1495,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,1285,051
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,0765,019
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,1375,057
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,2375,119
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,1555,067
TemukaNew Zealand 8,2765,143
TimaruNew Zealand 8,2765,143
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,1615,071
TahouaNiger 12,2327,601
TillaberyNiger 12,6407,854
TaejonNorth Korea 2,5121,561
TromsoNorway 8,9555,565
TrondheimNorway 9,5495,934
ThumraitOman 7,1284,429
TacnaPeru 18,75011,651
TarapotoPeru 17,91911,135
TrujilloPeru 17,71111,006
Tacloban CityPhilippines 568353
TorunPoland 9,5295,921
TimisoaraRomania 9,5925,961
TambovRussia 8,0364,994
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1693,834
TaraRussia 6,1213,803
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4784,025
TermezRussia 5,8453,632
TernejRussia 3,6952,296
TobolskRussia 6,5094,045
TomskRussia 5,5773,466
Tot’MaRussia 7,9624,947
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3064,540
TuapseRussia 8,2545,129
TuraRussia 5,7583,578
TurukhanskRussia 6,2113,859
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4565,255
TortosaSpain 11,3447,049
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3752,719
TokerSudan 8,8105,475
TartousSyria 8,6545,378
TaipeiTaiwan 1,172728
TaboraTanzania 9,9536,185
TakThailand 2,3541,463
TrangThailand 2,4581,528
TabligboTogo 12,9458,044
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7819,185
TunisTunisia 10,8046,713
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
TireeUk 10,7696,692
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5976,585
TernopilUkraine 9,1635,694
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,88311,113
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1078,766
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5265,298
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0048,702
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3308,905
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,6559,107
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0818,750
Taunton, MaUsa 13,6218,464
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Temple, TxUsa 13,4978,387
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0238,714
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9918,694
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3488,295
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2768,250
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7957,330
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9478,046
Towanda, PaUsa 13,5068,393
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6017,830
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,7928,570
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4307,724
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1758,187
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9048,640
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4387,729
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7803,592
TumeremoVenezuela 17,57510,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -