Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9733,712
ShkoderAlbania 9,8486,119
SkikdaAlgeria 11,0696,879
SaltaArgentina 18,68011,608
San AntonioArgentina 17,03410,585
San LuisArgentina 17,80111,062
San RafaelArgentina 17,59210,932
Santa RosaArgentina 17,50710,879
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,44211,460
SarmientoArgentina 16,43110,211
Sydney (airport)Australia 6,2633,892
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 6,2573,888
SalzburgAustria 10,1066,280
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6084,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4574,634
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,3568,300
SaveBenin 12,7907,948
Santa CruzBolivia 19,43812,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8696,133
SalvadorBrazil 17,79811,060
Santa MariaBrazil 18,24111,335
SantaremBrazil 18,59011,552
SantosBrazil 18,32311,386
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,57611,543
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 18,85211,715
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,58810,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,22011,322
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,41711,444
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,31611,382
Sao LuisBrazil 17,92411,138
Sao MateusBrazil 17,92411,138
São PauloBrazil 18,37611,419
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,57811,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,80511,686
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,92511,139
SerrinhaBrazil 17,82311,075
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35411,405
SobralBrazil 17,64410,964
SoureBrazil 18,09911,247
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,39811,433
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,82611,077
SurubimBrazil 17,37210,795
SadovoBulgaria 9,4205,854
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5705,947
SofiaBulgaria 9,5275,920
SiemreapCambodia 1,8551,153
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,5168,399
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2967,019
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3278,281
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8196,102
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5876,579
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0968,138
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3017,023
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7697,935
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2737,627
Scott, SkCanada 11,1806,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,7837,944
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,4238,341
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2288,220
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9665,571
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1367,541
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1437,546
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6726,632
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0236,229
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,0058,082
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2218,216
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3937,080
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3867,076
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2688,245
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,3858,318
SalCape Verde 14,7499,165
SantiagoChile 17,59610,934
SewellChile 17,55610,910
ShanghaiChina 1,8591,155
ShantouChina 1,088676
ShenyangChina 3,0371,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,09910,004
Simon BolivarColombia 16,70610,381
San JoseCosta Rica 16,13810,028
SibenikCroatia 10,0666,255
SplitCroatia 10,0346,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6776,013
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9776,200
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0589,978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,18610,058
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,11410,014
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,0479,972
SamanaDominican Republic 16,10010,005
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,15710,040
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0379,965
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,13110,024
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0789,991
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,20210,068
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0919,999
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,0289,960
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,0019,943
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,16310,044
San GabrielEcuador 17,34810,780
SalloumEgypt 9,7066,032
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7476,057
SohagEgypt 9,2265,733
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9485,560
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4449,597
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8789,867
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,7065,410
StrasbourgFrance 10,4316,482
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,82111,074
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,72611,015
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1005,034
SchleswigGermany 10,0176,225
StuttgartGermany 10,3196,412
SamosGreece 9,3785,828
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5485,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6836,017
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9256,789
SiguiriGuinea 13,8138,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3969,567
SzegedHungary 9,6616,004
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8746,136
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6576,622
SagarIndia 4,5402,821
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1063,173
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,8651,780
SemnanIran 7,0634,389
ShahroudIran 6,9274,305
ShirazIran 7,1514,444
ShannonIreland 11,1436,924
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6616,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1426,302
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0246,229
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4876,517
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7536,682
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1996,338
SigonellaItaly 10,3966,460
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7958,572
SagaJapan 2,2871,421
SaigoJapan 2,7061,681
SakaiJapan 2,6391,640
SakataJapan 3,2822,039
SapporoJapan 3,7202,312
SaseboJapan 2,2541,401
SendaiJapan 3,2862,042
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3621,468
ShimonosekiJapan 2,3811,480
ShinjoJapan 3,2942,047
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5791,602
ShirakawaJapan 3,1521,959
ShizuokaJapan 2,8651,781
SumotoJapan 2,6101,622
SuttsuJapan 3,6422,263
SuwaJapan 2,9381,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,10110,627
SavannakhetLaos 1,7661,098
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1445,682
SiluteLithuania 9,2755,764
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6866,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4235,234
SalimaMalawi 10,0136,222
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,010627
SibuMalaysia 1,6871,048
SanMali 13,2988,263
SegouMali 13,4238,341
SikassoMali 13,4758,374
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5684,703
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7799,184
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7972,359
SainshandMongolia 3,5322,195
SafiMorocco 12,5947,826
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,8597,991
SittweMyanmar 3,0461,893
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1405,058
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0076,218
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7745,452
SaiqOman 6,6904,157
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1304,430
SurOman 6,5064,043
SialkotPakistan 5,0953,166
SibbiPakistan 5,6743,526
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,64911,589
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,27611,357
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 717445
SandomierzPoland 9,4025,843
SniezkaPoland 9,8006,090
SuwalkiPoland 9,2195,729
SzczecinPoland 9,7646,067
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,2577,617
Santa MariaPortugal 13,2848,255
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,27310,112
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1615,071
Satu MareRomania 9,4105,847
SibiuRomania 9,3805,829
SulinaRomania 8,9665,572
SadrinskRussia 6,6764,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6545,378
SalekhardRussia 7,0014,351
SaratovRussia 7,7144,793
SejmcanRussia 5,9143,675
SelagoncyRussia 5,7753,589
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5992,858
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3992,734
SmolenskRussia 8,6285,361
SociRussia 8,2035,097
SortovalaRussia 8,6065,348
SuntarRussia 5,3043,296
SurgutRussia 6,4173,988
SverdlovskRussia 6,8794,275
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5524,693
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,36910,172
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6057,833
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5254,676
SingaporeSingapore 2,3731,475
SliacSlovakia 9,6465,994
SeoulSouth Korea 2,6311,635
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8651,780
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,7547,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,3717,066
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,4767,131
SevilleSpain 12,0137,465
SennarSudan 9,3595,816
ShambatSudan 9,4175,852
ShendiSudan 9,2975,777
StenseleSweden 9,1805,705
StockholmSweden 9,3375,802
StorlienSweden 9,4785,890
SundsvallSweden 9,2575,752
SantisSwitzerland 10,3816,451
SongeaTanzania 9,8206,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8281,136
SongkhlaThailand 2,3701,473
Suphan BuriThailand 2,2461,395
Surat ThaniThailand 2,4511,523
SurinThailand 1,8831,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9028,017
SokodeTogo 12,8888,009
SfaxTunisia 10,8626,750
SousseTunisia 10,8176,722
SamsunTurkey 8,5135,290
SiirtTurkey 8,0735,017
SivasTurkey 8,4765,267
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3693,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,1996,959
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,6226,601
SarataUkraine 8,9545,564
SarnyUkraine 9,0545,626
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6355,366
SumyUkraine 8,5075,287
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8894,281
SaltoUruguay 18,13011,266
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2506,991
Safford, AzUsa 12,4537,738
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3328,284
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6799,121
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2548,236
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Salem, InUsa 13,4378,350
Salem, OrUsa 10,7976,709
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8037,334
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2608,240
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5428,415
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9097,400
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2306,978
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,27310,112
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6117,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5267,162
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9998,699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7717,936
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3158,896
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7187,903
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4378,350
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6966,647
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7076,654
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0808,128
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6416,612
Selma, AlUsa 14,0458,728
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6778,499
Seymour, InUsa 13,4378,350
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5778,437
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8417,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6128,459
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6237,844
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5047,770
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1658,181
Southport, NcUsa 14,2588,860
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6418,477
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9498,047
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0026,837
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5387,791
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1888,195
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2298,221
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3824,587
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,4647,745
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2548,236
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6527,862
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6528,484
State College, PaUsa 13,5668,430
State University, MsUsa 13,8468,604
State University, NmUsa 12,7457,920
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7978,574
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0608,115
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6637,869
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6078,456
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3878,319
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2728,869
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0978,138
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3748,311
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9283,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,12010,639
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,35610,785
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,87811,109
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,1358,162
SocotraYemen 7,2324,494
SenangaZambia 11,2566,995
SerenjeZambia 10,4566,497
SeshekeZambia 11,1806,947
SolweziZambia 10,8326,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -