Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,14311,274
ReconquistaArgentina 18,38211,423
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,87911,110
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7889,811
RivadaviaArgentina 18,86611,723
RosarioArgentina 17,96011,161
RichmondAustralia 6,2113,860
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2933,289
RecifeBrazil 17,29510,747
RemansoBrazil 18,10111,248
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,93411,766
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,10611,251
Rio NegroBrazil 18,41011,440
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,07311,852
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9256,789
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9807,445
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5387,170
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5377,169
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Roberval, QcCanada 12,8858,007
RuoqiangChina 4,2092,615
Rafael NunezColombia 16,69610,375
RandersDenmark 9,8976,150
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,0609,980
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0319,962
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6259,088
RumipambaEcuador 17,39110,807
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8605,506
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9325,550
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0565,627
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,74511,027
RostockGermany 9,8846,142
RhodesGreece 9,3125,787
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3466,429
ReykhólarIceland 10,6096,593
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7196,661
RamsarIran 7,3104,542
RashtIran 7,4034,600
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0356,857
RadicofaniItaly 10,4106,469
Resia PassItaly 10,3236,415
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2986,399
RivoltoItaly 10,1816,327
Rolle PassItaly 10,2576,374
RomeItaly 10,3976,461
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4236,477
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1586,312
RumoiJapan 3,8132,369
RigaLatvia 9,0795,642
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1715,699
RodriguesMauritius 7,3564,571
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4972,795
RabatMorocco 12,2927,639
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,6701,659
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6617,246
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,2155,105
RangioraNew Zealand 8,2915,152
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,1645,074
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,9954,968
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,2085,101
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,2075,100
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,2465,124
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,1135,041
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,3415,183
RivasNicaragua 15,8859,871
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5583,454
RebolyRussia 8,5725,327
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1695,076
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7764,832
RagaSudan 10,3386,424
RashadSudan 9,6746,012
RenkSudan 9,4955,900
RumbekSudan 9,9596,189
RanongThailand 2,4831,543
Roi EtThailand 1,8671,160
RizeTurkey 8,1655,074
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2263,869
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9065,534
RomnyUkraine 8,5935,340
RovnoUkraine 9,1045,657
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8454,254
RochaUruguay 17,74411,026
Racine, WiUsa 13,0058,082
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0408,724
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1137,527
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1107,525
Reading, PaUsa 13,6718,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1066,901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6747,254
Redding, CaUsa 11,0836,887
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8507,364
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3257,037
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2038,204
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9238,652
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9238,652
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8498,606
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6837,882
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3318,284
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5927,825
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9978,076
Rockville, InUsa 13,2988,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7307,910
Rome, GaUsa 13,9598,675
Roseau, MnUsa 12,0707,501
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8347,975
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1108,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -