Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1803,841
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5504,692
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4954,658
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,62510,952
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7846,080
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,0888,133
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3876,455
QuinteroChile 17,60210,938
QingdaoChina 2,3981,490
QiqiharChina 3,6662,278
QuitoEcuador 17,34410,778
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,1805,083
QuettaPakistan 5,7773,590
Quanah, TxUsa 13,0878,133
Quitman, GaUsa 14,2938,882
Quang TriVietnam 1,500932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -