Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1665,074
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0781,913
ParanaArgentina 18,08811,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,31711,382
PehuajoArgentina 17,62210,951
PergaminoArgentina 17,85411,095
PigeArgentina 17,42610,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,04311,212
PosadasArgentina 18,55111,528
PresidenciaArgentina 18,63911,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,70010,999
Punta IndioArgentina 17,68910,992
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1913,226
Port HedlandAustralia 3,8872,416
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,2438,229
ParakouBenin 12,7237,906
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,52710,892
ParacatuBrazil 18,68411,610
ParanaBrazil 18,78911,676
ParanaguaBrazil 18,37411,418
ParanaibaBrazil 19,00411,809
ParintinsBrazil 18,67211,603
ParnaibaBrazil 17,74011,024
Passo FundoBrazil 18,34211,398
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,61011,564
PaulistanaBrazil 17,94411,151
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,68610,990
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,10811,253
PeixeBrazil 18,85111,714
PetrolinaBrazil 17,92311,138
PicosBrazil 17,93311,144
PiraiBrazil 18,18711,302
PirenopolisBrazil 18,92911,762
PompeuBrazil 18,43711,457
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,05811,843
Porto De MozBrazil 18,41211,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,47211,479
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,18211,920
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,11511,257
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,81011,688
PosseBrazil 18,65411,592
PlevenBulgaria 9,4095,847
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4345,862
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,7801,106
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4756,510
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0458,107
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1958,200
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0847,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,1128,148
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8907,389
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2727,005
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3306,419
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8576,125
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5807,196
ParronChile 17,52410,890
Puerto AysenChile 16,34710,158
Puerto MonttChile 16,72610,394
Punta ArenasChile 15,6099,700
PingbianChina 2,0261,259
PeralesColombia 17,25710,724
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,53210,895
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0769,990
PragueCzech Republic 9,9236,166
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,13710,028
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0789,991
PoloDominican Republic 16,15010,036
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0029,944
PichilingueEcuador 17,31710,761
PortoviejoEcuador 17,22110,701
PuyoEcuador 17,48110,863
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0625,631
ParisFrance 10,7576,684
PerpignanFrance 11,0656,876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6675,386
Port-GentilGabon 12,4207,718
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,32710,146
PotsdamGermany 9,9036,154
PatrasGreece 9,8006,090
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8716,134
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,6037,210
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,58410,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,0779,990
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7309,775
PecsHungary 9,8076,094
PambanIndia 4,5782,845
PuneIndia 5,0333,128
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8471,769
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0631,282
PadovaItaly 10,2896,394
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3166,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4976,523
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5126,532
PantelleriaItaly 10,6636,626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4296,481
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7356,671
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3466,429
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2486,368
PiacenzaItaly 10,4666,504
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4766,510
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3036,402
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4076,467
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1956,335
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4146,471
PrizziItaly 10,5056,528
PakseLaos 1,6391,019
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4891,547
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9314,928
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9334,930
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,1442,575
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8606,127
PatheinMyanmar 2,8191,752
PutaoMyanmar 2,8271,756
PyiMyanmar 2,7861,731
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2413,878
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,1135,042
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,2965,155
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,2965,155
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,2905,152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,0154,980
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1775,081
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8399,842
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4297,724
PohangNorth Korea 2,5351,575
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7671,720
PadidanPakistan 5,6283,498
PanjgurPakistan 6,0283,746
ParachinarPakistan 5,5303,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0893,784
PeshawarPakistan 5,3953,353
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,9292,442
PilarParaguay 18,63711,581
PiscoPeru 18,15711,283
PiuraPeru 17,43510,834
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,89011,739
PoznanPoland 9,6646,005
PrzemyslPoland 9,3575,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,9297,413
PortalegrePortugal 11,9967,454
Porto Portugal 11,9497,425
PavelecRussia 8,1725,078
PecoraRussia 7,3404,561
PermRussia 7,1694,455
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4063,359
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4195,231
PjatigorskRussia 7,9384,933
PoronajskRussia 4,3522,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3065,162
Providenja BayRussia 7,4024,600
PskovRussia 8,8035,470
PodorSenegal 14,0658,740
PopradSlovakia 9,5565,938
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3917,079
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9786,822
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2516,992
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5412,822
Port SudanSudan 8,8375,492
ParamariboSuriname 17,71211,007
PiteňSweden 8,9805,580
PalmyraSyria 8,4425,246
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4266,479
PhetchabunThailand 2,1371,328
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,2331,388
PhraeThailand 2,2591,404
PhuketThailand 2,5711,598
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,5711,598
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1161,315
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,3131,437
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,20910,694
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,0486,865
PoltavaUkraine 8,5325,302
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,96611,164
PradoUruguay 17,73511,020
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,70211,000
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Pana, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Paoli, InUsa 13,4378,350
Paris, IlUsa 13,2538,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2987,642
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1078,766
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0417,482
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2178,213
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1098,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0346,857
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1748,808
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Perry, OkUsa 13,1248,156
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7378,537
Philo, OhUsa 13,5048,391
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2727,626
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2477,610
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5698,432
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4907,761
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5168,399
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6528,484
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,6278,468
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4698,370
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6187,220
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6278,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Portage, WiUsa 12,8337,974
Portland, MaineUsa 13,4478,356
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7886,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8257,970
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5318,408
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0076,840
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9138,646
Princeton, InUsa 13,4398,351
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6328,471
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4737,751
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,59110,931
PetaukeZambia 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -