Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7267,286
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,1697,562
OranArgentina 18,90311,747
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0732,531
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9223,058
OstendeBelgium 10,5826,576
ObidosBrazil 18,56411,536
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0168,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1538,174
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1558,175
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,80910,445
OdenseDenmark 9,9246,167
OtavaloEcuador 17,33610,772
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6574,758
OuluFinland 8,8125,476
OroomiehIran 7,8044,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6726,631
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7488,543
ObihiroJapan 3,8042,364
OfunatoJapan 3,4002,113
OitaJapan 2,3421,455
OkayamaJapan 2,5881,608
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6431,021
OmaezakiJapan 2,8231,754
OmuJapan 3,9342,445
OnahamaJapan 3,1791,975
OsakaJapan 2,6741,661
OshimaJapan 2,9061,806
OtaruJapan 3,7152,309
OwaseJapan 2,6581,651
OuarzazateMorocco 12,5017,768
OujoaMorocco 11,8787,381
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,3943,974
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,2715,140
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,2115,103
OphirNew Zealand 8,2385,119
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,2765,143
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2225,109
OcotalNicaragua 15,6639,733
OrlandNorway 9,5745,949
OsloNorway 9,6976,026
OhotskRussia 5,3103,300
OkhotskRussia 5,3103,300
OlekminskRussia 5,1033,171
OlenekRussia 6,0353,750
OmskRussia 6,0713,772
OnegaRussia 8,2155,105
OrenburgRussia 7,0954,409
OymyakonRussia 5,6893,535
OviedoSpain 11,6217,221
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3725,824
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4156,472
OdessaUkraine 8,8635,507
OvrucUkraine 8,9065,534
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8038,577
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7138,521
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5857,199
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7967,952
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,2048,205
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1388,164
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9898,071
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6946,645
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7437,919
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7317,911
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3928,322
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6709,116
Orono, MeUsa 13,3228,278
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8507,985
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3288,282
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1138,149
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9898,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5058,392
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1248,156
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -