Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6553,514
NeuquenArgentina 17,15410,659
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,67910,986
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,9884,343
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1992,610
Nowra RanAustralia 6,3203,928
NuriootpaAustralia 5,7703,585
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,1829,434
NatitingouBenin 12,8117,961
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,07711,233
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6557,242
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0087,462
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1107,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5096,530
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,8177,964
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4017,706
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5325,923
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1796,947
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9448,044
N’DjamenaChad 11,3417,047
NanchangChina 1,6521,027
NanjingChina 1,9581,217
NanningChina 1,6211,008
NicosiaCyprus 8,8825,520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8516,122
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0669,984
NeybaDominican Republic 16,10510,008
NegeleEthiopia 8,9405,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1534,445
NandiFiji 7,1534,445
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0295,610
NancyFrance 10,5166,535
NantesFrance 11,1046,900
NiceFrance 10,7086,654
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8606,127
NurembergGermany 10,1586,312
NurnbergGermany 10,1606,314
NaxosGreece 9,5265,920
NanortalikGreenland 11,6247,223
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,5157,156
NordGreenland 9,0925,650
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2456,988
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9008,638
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4892,790
New DelhiIndia 4,7622,959
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3046,403
NaganoJapan 2,9961,862
NagasakiJapan 2,2161,377
NagoJapan 1,527949
NagoyaJapan 2,7971,738
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,475917
NaraJapan 2,6921,673
NazeJapan 1,7741,103
NemuroJapan 3,9682,466
NiigataJapan 3,1521,959
NikkoJapan 3,0781,912
NobeokaJapan 2,2811,417
NairobiKenya 9,4265,857
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7825,457
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2533,264
NidaLithuania 9,3045,781
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5775,330
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8225,482
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9816,202
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0226,228
NaraMali 13,4438,353
NioroMali 13,6348,473
NemaMauritania 13,3658,305
NouakchottMauritania 14,0658,740
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,4223,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,3355,180
NelsonNew Zealand 8,1965,093
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,1135,041
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,3585,194
NandaimeNicaragua 15,8429,844
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4647,124
NiameyNiger 12,5997,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0485,623
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,6545,378
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8225,482
NawabshahPakistan 5,6023,481
NokkundiPakistan 6,1663,832
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,25911,967
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5944,719
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0952,545
NikolaevRussia 8,7625,445
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6332,879
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9353,688
NizneangarskRussia 4,6942,917
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8743,029
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0684,392
NovgorodRussia 8,6225,358
NovosibirskRussia 5,5673,460
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4682,777
No. 6Sudan 9,2855,770
NyalaSudan 10,3186,412
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,7631,096
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,2441,394
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,3871,483
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2061,371
NarathiwatThailand 2,2791,417
NigdeTurkey 8,7055,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9974,348
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5675,324
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2848,255
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6748,497
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8368,598
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2168,212
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,6128,459
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6958,510
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,4758,373
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7697,935
New London, WiUsa 12,8077,958
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0558,734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0418,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6057,833
New YorkUsa 13,6528,484
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6958,510
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6808,501
Newark, NjUsa 13,6808,501
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7627,930
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0978,760
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0428,104
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0548,733
Newport, TnUsa 13,8588,612
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7704,828
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0218,713
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6027,831
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7886,704
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5157,777
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4887,760
Norton, KsUsa 12,6207,842
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3578,300
NdolaZambia 10,6146,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -