Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0453,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8433,631
MilianaAlgeria 11,4687,126
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4067,709
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6626,625
Malarg EArgentina 17,45310,845
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,89610,500
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,40710,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,96711,165
MendozaArgentina 17,74211,025
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,75011,030
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,25711,345
Mackay MoAustralia 5,0183,118
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,4675,261
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9712,468
MeekatharraAustralia 4,5802,846
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,3133,923
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,3323,935
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,8613,642
Mount GambierAustralia 6,1663,832
Mount IsaAustralia 4,4032,736
MuharraqBahrain 7,3674,578
MinskBelarus 8,9265,547
MogilevBelarus 8,7675,448
MaunBotswana 11,3287,039
MacapaBrazil 18,17711,296
MacauBrazil 17,35510,785
MaceioBrazil 17,42710,829
MachadoBrazil 18,42111,447
ManausBrazil 18,74611,649
MarabaBrazil 18,53311,517
MaringaBrazil 18,77911,669
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,52311,511
Monte AzulBrazil 18,26811,352
Monte SantoBrazil 17,83011,080
MonteiroBrazil 17,51410,884
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,37711,420
Morada NovaBrazil 17,52810,892
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,05411,219
MamfeCameroon 12,1617,557
MarouaCameroon 11,4807,134
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0428,104
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3257,038
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1985,716
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2476,989
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4956,522
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2518,235
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9398,040
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,1858,193
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,1838,192
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5007,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4047,708
Morden, MbCanada 11,9607,432
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,0928,135
MoundouChad 11,3527,054
MatecanaColombia 17,18310,678
MoroniComoros 9,0485,623
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6806,015
MarstalDenmark 9,9466,180
Melville HallDominica 16,66510,356
MichesDominican Republic 16,13210,025
MocaDominican Republic 16,0429,968
MoncionDominican Republic 16,0159,952
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,9489,910
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,12710,022
MilagroEcuador 17,36710,792
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5255,919
MinyaEgypt 9,2805,767
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2807,631
MassawaEritrea 8,6965,404
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4016,464
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,2145,725
MarseilleFrance 10,8616,749
MontpellierFrance 10,9426,799
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,92411,138
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0447,484
MakokouGabon 11,9417,420
MayumbaGabon 12,2937,639
MitzicGabon 12,0787,505
MkamboGabon 11,8147,341
MoandaGabon 11,9557,429
MouilaGabon 12,2107,588
MagdeburgGermany 10,0076,219
MunichGermany 10,1626,315
MünsterGermany 10,2596,375
MethoniGreece 9,8496,120
MilosGreece 9,6185,976
MitiliniGreece 9,3685,822
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3725,824
MacentaGuinea 13,9868,691
MamouGuinea 14,1518,794
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4954,036
MiskolcHungary 9,5545,937
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9823,096
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5472,826
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1403,194
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2712,654
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,506936
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,2341,388
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7331,698
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,3312,070
MashhadIran 6,5074,044
Malin HeadIreland 10,8716,756
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5206,537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1186,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3126,408
MilanItaly 10,4726,508
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,5036,526
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4786,511
ManIvory Coast 13,8398,600
MaebashiJapan 3,0241,879
MaizuruJapan 2,7321,698
MakurazakiJapan 2,0901,299
MatsueJapan 2,6221,630
MatsumotoJapan 2,9471,831
MatsuyamaJapan 2,4561,526
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,6491,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,6152,247
MishimaJapan 2,9091,808
MitoJapan 3,1071,930
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8661,781
MiyakoJapan 3,4622,151
MiyakojimaJapan 1,229764
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1721,350
MiyazakiJapan 2,2081,372
MombetsuJapan 3,9332,444
MoriokaJapan 3,4212,126
MuroranJapan 3,6362,260
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4721,536
MutsuJapan 3,5592,212
Ma’AnJordan 8,7535,439
MafraqJordan 8,6675,386
MombasaKenya 9,1975,715
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2523,264
MaseruLesotho 11,1256,913
MonroviaLiberia 14,1768,809
MisratahLibya 10,5886,579
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8615,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1785,703
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8635,507
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2275,734
MakhangaMalawi 10,0346,235
MangochiMalawi 9,9636,191
MwmosaMalawi 9,9776,200
MzimbaMalawi 10,0616,252
MzuzuMalawi 10,0076,218
MalaccaMalaysia 2,4681,534
MersingMalaysia 2,3131,437
MiriMalaysia 1,368850
MaleMaldives 5,3223,307
MenakaMali 12,4917,762
MoptiMali 13,1698,184
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5543,451
MazatlanMexico 13,3698,307
MeridaMexico 14,8439,224
Mexico CityMexico 14,2238,838
MonterreyMexico 13,6958,510
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0358,722
MaantyMongolia 3,8552,396
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7392,324
MatadMongolia 3,6662,278
MurenMongolia 4,3392,697
MarrakechMorocco 12,5467,796
MeknesMorocco 12,2097,587
MideltMorocco 12,2227,595
MaputoMozambique 10,5556,559
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4185,853
MandalayMyanmar 2,7541,711
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7541,712
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,4331,512
MindatMyanmar 2,9581,838
MonywaMyanmar 2,8541,773
MyeikMyanmar 2,4331,512
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7411,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4286,480
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,3135,166
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1435,060
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,0795,020
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1045,036
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,2695,139
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,1235,048
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,2515,127
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,1735,079
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,1925,091
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,1665,074
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,3195,169
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7889,811
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8229,832
MagariaNiger 11,9397,419
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6167,218
MaradiNiger 12,1067,523
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5527,179
MakurdiNigeria 12,1707,563
MinnaNigeria 12,3107,649
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,3221,443
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2625,756
MajisOman 6,7814,214
MasirahOman 6,5834,091
Muscat  Oman 6,6194,113
MultanPakistan 5,3423,319
MurreePakistan 5,2323,251
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,5052,178
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,16311,908
MoyobambaPeru 17,83711,084
MactanPhilippines 567352
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 96
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,8597,370
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6607,245
MagadanRussia 5,5683,460
MahackalaRussia 7,5804,710
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7494,815
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7484,815
MarkovoRussia 6,7034,165
MinusinskRussia 5,0543,141
MogocaRussia 4,3652,713
MoscowRussia 8,2675,137
MurmanskRussia 8,4235,234
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4825,271
MatamSenegal 13,9748,684
MogadishuSomalia 8,4075,224
MadridSpain 11,6527,241
Madrid (b)Spain 11,6647,248
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,1256,913
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,9577,430
MelillaSpain 11,9287,412
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,6167,218
MalakalSudan 9,6746,012
MbabaneSwaziland 10,7036,651
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5866,578
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5051,557
Mae SariangThailand 2,4931,549
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,4171,502
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7591,093
MalatyaTurkey 8,4035,222
MersinTurkey 8,7305,425
MuglaTurkey 9,2675,758
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,7476,678
ManstonUk 10,6696,630
MeloUruguay 17,97211,168
MercedesUruguay 17,92911,141
MontevideoUruguay 17,73611,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1488,792
Madison, FlUsa 14,3428,912
Madison, InUsa 13,4818,377
Madison, NeUsa 12,6247,845
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8998,016
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8768,001
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8818,004
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4068,330
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Marion, InUsa 13,2468,231
Marion, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6527,862
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5728,434
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7468,542
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2415,121
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5448,417
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6947,267
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7638,553
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8908,010
Medford, WiUsa 12,6697,873
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2677,623
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6088,456
Mena, ArUsa 13,3878,319
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,9208,650
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5088,394
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1498,171
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9759,306
Midland, TxUsa 13,0998,140
Milan, MnUsa 12,4197,717
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3697,686
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7807,320
Milford, DeUsa 13,8378,599
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1508,793
Millen, GaUsa 14,2168,834
Millport, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5878,443
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9798,065
Minden, NeUsa 12,5977,828
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,5637,807
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1218,153
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2616,998
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0968,759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0018,079
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0558,734
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4197,717
Montgomery AlUsa 14,0498,730
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2607,619
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7328,533
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1928,819
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Moro, OrUsa 10,9306,792
Morris, MnUsa 12,3327,664
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9948,074
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8418,601
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1688,183
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9998,077
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9958,075
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3628,303
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7188,525
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0278,095
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2438,229
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,08810,619
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,89310,498
MaracayVenezuela 17,10210,627
MaturinVenezuela 17,27910,737
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,00710,568
MeridaVenezuela 17,11510,636
MagoyeZambia 10,8026,712
MansaZambia 10,5436,552
MbalaZambia 10,2186,350
MfuweZambia 10,2776,386
MisamfuZambia 10,2616,377
MonguZambia 11,2486,990
MpikaZambia 10,2926,395
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2216,351
Mt MakuluZambia 10,7226,663
MumbwaZambia 10,8226,725
MwinilungaZambia 11,0286,853
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,5706,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -