Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,1746,944
LuandaAngola 12,1547,552
LuenaAngola 11,5087,151
La PlataArgentina 17,73711,022
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,92111,757
La RiojaArgentina 18,17611,295
LaboulayeArgentina 17,78911,054
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8589,854
Las LomitasArgentina 18,87011,726
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,7894,219
LavertonAustralia 6,3293,933
LearmonthAustralia 4,1552,582
LongreachAustralia 4,9203,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,9203,057
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,5364,061
Low HeadAustralia 6,7244,178
LinzAustria 10,0066,218
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2586,374
LerwickUk 10,2606,375
La PazBolivia 19,00611,810
LavrasBrazil 18,35711,407
LencoisBrazil 18,09911,247
LinharesBrazil 17,93111,143
LondrinaBrazil 18,73211,640
LomBulgaria 9,5035,905
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1406,923
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,6137,838
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8446,117
Langara, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0917,513
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1546,931
London, OnCanada 13,2308,221
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1806,948
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,3598,301
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,89411,119
LanzhouChina 2,9431,829
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,4932,171
Las GaviotasColombia 17,52210,888
LimonCosta Rica 16,21810,078
LarnacaCyprus 8,8585,505
LimassolCyprus 8,9155,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7036,651
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9846,826
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0246,229
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,19510,064
La VegaDominican Republic 16,0619,981
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,17010,048
LuperonDominican Republic 15,9749,926
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,25210,721
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,51410,883
LuxorEgypt 9,1495,685
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3959,567
Laucala BayFiji 7,2674,516
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7495,437
Le MansFrance 10,9426,800
LilleFrance 10,6096,593
LyonFrance 10,7596,686
LambarnGabon 12,2617,619
LastourvilleGabon 11,9987,456
LibrevilleGabon 12,3147,652
LeipzigGermany 9,9886,207
LindenbergGermany 9,8446,117
LamiaGreece 9,7216,041
LarissaGreece 9,6996,027
LemnosGreece 9,4735,887
LimnosGreece 9,4595,878
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,58210,304
LabeGuinea 14,1238,776
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3645,198
La CeibaHonduras 15,4679,611
La MesaHonduras 15,4109,576
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8653,023
LudhianaIndia 4,9293,063
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6666,628
LatinaItaly 10,3836,452
LatronicoItaly 10,2006,339
LecceItaly 10,0256,230
LodwarKenya 9,4225,855
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0901,299
LiepajaLatvia 9,2665,758
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2195,729
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4686,505
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7756,074
LabuanMalaysia 1,202747
LuqaMalta 10,4956,522
Le LamentinMartinique 16,77210,422
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9878,071
LashioMyanmar 2,6181,627
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,2295,114
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,1795,082
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,2075,100
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,2105,102
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,2935,153
LincolnNew Zealand 8,3095,163
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,3065,162
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,3065,162
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,3065,162
LagosNigeria 12,7547,926
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8006,090
LillehammerNorway 9,6566,000
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0933,165
La VictoriaParaguay 19,14311,896
LimaPeru 18,03511,207
LegaspiPhilippines 331205
LisbonPortugal 12,1537,552
LeninbadRussia 5,7123,550
LevsiRussia 6,7104,169
LungiSierra Leone 14,3488,916
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0746,260
LanzaroteSpain 13,1518,172
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,4437,111
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4696,505
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4686,505
LatakiaSyria 8,6535,377
LampangThailand 2,3301,448
LoeiThailand 2,0851,296
Lop BuriThailand 2,1921,362
LomeTogo 12,9878,070
LeemingUk 10,6496,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2586,374
London, EnglandUk 10,7586,685
London-GatwickUk 10,7686,691
LynehamUk 10,8526,743
L’VovUkraine 9,2755,764
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8725,513
LozovajaUkraine 8,4135,228
LubnyUkraine 8,6355,366
LuckUkraine 9,1455,683
LuganskUkraine 8,2025,097
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7467,920
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9178,648
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8468,604
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4388,972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,3048,267
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7847,323
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1308,159
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4438,354
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8647,994
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8747,378
Langdon, NdUsa 11,9797,444
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6218,464
Larned, KsUsa 12,8417,979
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5917,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8697,376
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7788,562
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9898,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,5048,392
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5927,825
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1848,193
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3387,667
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5698,432
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9008,638
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7688,555
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7828,564
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1116,905
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4148,336
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8218,588
Libby, MtUsa 11,0776,883
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7357,914
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7468,542
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2347,602
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5128,397
Llano, TxUsa 13,3928,322
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7697,314
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7497,301
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7437,297
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5717,812
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0548,733
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5278,406
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8468,604
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3208,277
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9988,077
Luling, TxUsa 13,5888,444
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1407,544
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,8758,622
LivingstoneZambia 11,0316,855
LundaziZambia 10,1166,286
LusakaZambia 10,6966,647
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6966,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -