Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6223,493
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8883,659
KhostAfghanistan 5,5333,438
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6923,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7149,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0363,130
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0636,253
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6724,767
KandiBenin 12,6207,842
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5437,795
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5437,794
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7496,679
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0727,502
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2458,231
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8355,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8296,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8967,392
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,1548,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1653,209
KashiChina 5,1783,218
KunmingChina 2,2411,393
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8047,335
KhargaEgypt 9,3655,820
KosseirEgypt 8,9865,584
KajaaniFinland 8,7165,416
KuopioFinland 8,7415,432
KuusamoFinland 8,6195,356
KarlsruheGermany 10,3596,437
KasselGermany 10,1796,326
KonstanzGermany 10,3716,445
KumasiGhana 13,2618,241
KalamataGreece 9,8146,099
KerkiraGreece 9,9046,154
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7546,061
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9276,790
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1556,310
KankanGuinea 13,8788,624
KindiaGuinea 14,2438,851
KissidougouGuinea 14,0028,701
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6835,396
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,128701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,127700
KeszthelyHungary 9,8516,122
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6356,609
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,5502,206
KotaIndia 4,8463,011
KozhikodeIndia 4,9083,050
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,7581,714
KermanIran 6,7284,181
KermanshahIran 7,6374,746
Khoram AbadIran 7,5384,684
KilkennyIreland 11,0676,877
KingstonJamaica 15,9159,889
KagoshimaJapan 2,1301,324
KanazawaJapan 2,9041,805
KaruizawaJapan 2,9891,858
KatsuuraJapan 2,9991,864
KawaguchikoJapan 2,9311,821
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9462,452
KobeJapan 2,6591,652
KochiJapan 2,4681,534
KofuJapan 2,9321,822
KumagayaJapan 3,0211,878
KumamotoJapan 2,2601,404
KumejimaJapan 1,447899
KureJapan 2,4811,542
KushiroJapan 3,8732,407
KutchanJapan 3,6782,285
KyotoJapan 2,7151,687
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1833,221
KitaleKenya 9,5485,933
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6014,724
KufraLibya 10,1076,281
KaunasLithuania 9,1425,681
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2855,770
KybartaiLithuania 9,2155,726
KarongaMalawi 9,9786,201
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2461,396
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,096681
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4811,542
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2101,373
KuantanMalaysia 2,2851,420
KuchingMalaysia 1,8631,158
KayesMali 13,8738,621
KeniebaMali 13,9408,662
KidalMali 12,4587,742
KitaMali 13,7608,550
KoutiaMali 13,4058,330
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1213,183
KisinevMoldova 8,9845,583
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6882,292
KhatgalMongolia 4,4152,743
KhovdMongolia 4,6032,860
KhujirtMongolia 3,9802,473
KhutagMongolia 4,2202,623
KenitraMorocco 12,2647,621
KalewaMyanmar 2,9661,843
KathaMyanmar 2,7971,738
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4871,545
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9671,844
KengtungMyanmar 2,3831,481
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9251,818
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9837,446
KathmanduNepal 3,9592,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,1283,808
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,3045,160
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,2435,122
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,3135,166
KarioiNew Zealand 8,2355,117
KawerauNew Zealand 8,2345,117
KopuaNew Zealand 8,3265,174
KanoNigeria 12,0137,465
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6991,677
KarasjokNorway 8,7125,414
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8676,131
KristiansandNorway 9,9246,167
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6856,018
KhasabOman 6,8114,232
KarachiPakistan 5,7363,564
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7213,555
KhanpurPakistan 5,3943,352
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7823,593
KororPalau 1,6731,040
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,5695,946
KlodzkoPoland 9,7546,061
KoszalinPoland 9,6375,989
KrakowPoland 9,5525,936
KalakanRussia 4,5302,815
KaliningradRussia 9,3495,810
KamenskoeRussia 6,3943,974
KandalaksaRussia 8,4655,260
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0114,978
KazanRussia 7,5434,687
KemRussia 8,3785,206
KerchRussia 8,4475,249
KhabarovskRussia 3,9972,484
KirenskRussia 4,9313,064
KirovRussia 7,5614,698
KljuciRussia 5,7413,567
KolpasevRussia 5,7993,604
KorfRussia 6,2493,883
KostromaRussia 8,0695,014
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9114,294
KotlasRussia 7,7604,822
KrasnodarRussia 8,2385,119
KrasnojarskRussia 6,7784,212
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0414,375
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1993,231
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9404,934
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4284,616
KurganRussia 6,5494,070
KurskRussia 8,3935,216
KyraRussia 3,9842,476
KigaliRwanda 10,1566,311
KoldaSenegal 14,2918,880
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1388,786
KosiceSlovakia 9,4975,901
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3717,066
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,0151,874
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4982,795
KadugliSudan 9,8396,114
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4135,849
KassalaSudan 9,0195,605
KhartoumSudan 9,4175,852
KostiSudan 9,4695,884
KalmarSweden 9,5305,922
KaresuandoSweden 8,8535,502
KarlstadSweden 9,5855,956
KristianstadSweden 9,6836,017
KamishliSyria 8,1475,063
KanchanaburiThailand 2,3131,438
Khlong YaiThailand 1,9851,234
Khon KaenThailand 1,9631,220
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1861,358
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,0351,264
KairouanTunisia 10,8686,753
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5155,292
KarsTurkey 7,9544,943
KastamonuTurkey 8,7205,419
KayseriTurkey 8,6225,358
KonyaTurkey 8,8895,524
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6264,118
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2533,886
KinlossUk 10,5336,545
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4145,229
KievUkraine 8,8015,469
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4305,238
KirovogradUkraine 8,7185,417
KlepininoUkraine 8,6155,353
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5955,341
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1875,709
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6525,376
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1388,164
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1606,935
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9788,065
Keene, NhUsa 13,4848,379
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3278,282
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6677,871
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0199,333
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3017,644
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1935,091
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0638,117
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1568,797
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8338,596
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,246
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9334,930
KabompoZambia 11,0986,897
KabweZambia 10,6716,631
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6676,628
KafirondaZambia 10,6606,624
KaomaZambia 11,0656,876
KasamaZambia 10,2776,386
KasempaZambia 10,9236,788
KawambwaZambia 10,4836,515
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6146,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -