Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6303,499
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5073,422
JuninArgentina 17,77811,048
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,66511,598
JacobinaBrazil 17,97311,169
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,45210,845
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,25710,723
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,60011,558
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,17711,295
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9726,818
JiuquanChina 3,5632,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,12610,021
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,0649,983
JimaniDominican Republic 16,10110,005
JoensuuFinland 8,6475,374
JokioinenFinland 9,0035,594
JyvskylFinland 8,8525,501
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6856,640
JulianehbGreenland 11,5727,191
JagdalpurIndia 4,1712,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7811,728
JerusalemIsrael 8,7735,451
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8699,861
JosNigeria 12,0567,492
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7856,081
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7736,073
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6063,484
JhelumPakistan 5,1793,219
JiwaniPakistan 6,2583,889
JuliacaPeru 18,81211,690
JakutskRussia 5,3283,311
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7514,817
JenisejskRussia 5,4383,379
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,0382,510
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1312,567
JamestownSaint Helena 14,3128,893
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5915,338
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,3405,183
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9836,825
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,0677,498
JubaSudan 9,8086,095
JokkmokkSweden 9,0135,601
JönköpingSweden 9,6105,972
Jonkoping ASweden 9,6165,976
JendoubaTunisia 10,9366,796
JerbaTunisia 10,8936,769
JerseyUk 11,0106,841
JaltaUkraine 8,6365,367
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8468,604
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6198,463
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,4548,982
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5808,439
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4535,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -