Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2496,990
In SalahAlgeria 11,9237,409
InnsbruckAustria 10,2436,365
IbiriteBrazil 18,31511,381
IguatuBrazil 17,68110,987
IlheusBrazil 17,87211,106
ImperatrizBrazil 18,41011,440
IndaialBrazil 18,30411,374
IpameriBrazil 18,80511,685
IraiBrazil 18,48411,486
IreceBrazil 18,12511,263
ItaberabaBrazil 17,99711,184
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,74911,651
ItaitubaBrazil 18,83011,701
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,25211,342
ItaperunaBrazil 18,05911,222
ItapevaBrazil 18,52311,510
ItirucuBrazil 17,95611,158
ItuacuBrazil 18,10611,251
IvinhemaBrazil 18,99611,804
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2745,763
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,7167,281
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2757,006
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2965,777
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,65311,591
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6289,090
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2769,492
ImbertDominican Republic 15,9999,942
IzobambaEcuador 17,35110,782
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0775,641
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,4529,602
IoanninaGreece 9,8276,107
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6846,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1486,306
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8323,003
IranshahrIran 6,3653,955
IstranaItaly 10,2616,377
IidaJapan 2,8771,788
IizukaJapan 2,3421,455
IrakoJapan 2,7581,714
IriomotejimaJapan 1,141709
IrozakiJapan 2,8621,778
IshigakijimaJapan 1,142710
IshinomakiJapan 3,3242,065
IwamizawaJapan 3,7562,334
IzuharaJapan 2,3431,456
IrbidJordan 8,7015,407
IfraneMorocco 12,2067,585
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2585,132
IlorinNigeria 12,5547,801
InchonNorth Korea 2,6141,624
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8205,481
IslamabadPakistan 5,2513,263
IquitosPeru 18,04511,214
IloiloPhilippines 454282
IasiRomania 9,0815,643
IcaRussia 5,4393,380
IlirnejRussia 6,7714,207
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,4332,755
IrkutskRussia 4,4522,766
Ivdel’Russia 7,0244,364
IbizaSpain 11,3907,078
IspartaTurkey 9,0665,634
IstanbulTurkey 9,1145,664
IzmirTurkey 9,3385,803
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2685,759
IzmailUkraine 9,0315,612
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Independence, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,3348,286
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3558,299
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8697,997
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2237,596
Inverness, FlUsa 14,5839,062
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7727,937
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,6857,883
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4358,348
IsokaZambia 10,1156,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -