Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2543,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3877,076
HuamboAngola 11,9757,441
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7132,307
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,9264,304
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,9244,303
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,6782,907
Horta, FaialAzores 13,3268,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2095,722
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4218,340
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,3958,324
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2568,237
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4727,750
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2688,245
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2606,376
Hope, BcCanada 10,6526,619
HaikouChina 1,295804
HailarChina 3,8652,402
HamiChina 4,0972,546
HetanChina 4,7652,961
HavanaCuba 15,1309,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,15010,036
HigueyDominican Republic 16,18310,057
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,0679,984
HelwanEgypt 9,1785,704
HurguadaEgypt 9,0165,603
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3716,444
HelsinkiFinland 8,9605,568
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9375,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3327,042
HamburgGermany 10,0336,235
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0346,235
HannoverGermany 10,1096,282
HelgolandGermany 10,1316,295
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2426,364
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5955,962
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9486,803
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8505,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5215,295
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,5006,525
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5502,827
HaifaIsrael 8,7745,452
HaboroJapan 3,8532,394
HachijojimaJapan 2,8061,744
HachinoheJapan 3,5112,182
HagiJapan 2,4471,521
HakodateJapan 3,5822,226
HamadaJapan 2,5241,568
HamamatsuJapan 2,8051,743
HikoneJapan 2,7661,719
HimejiJapan 2,6421,642
HiradoJapan 2,2671,409
HirooJapan 3,7582,335
HiroshimaJapan 2,4931,549
HitaJapan 2,3191,441
HitoyoshiJapan 2,2041,369
HunLibya 10,6326,607
HomboriMali 12,8968,014
HomalinMyanmar 2,9571,838
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,5101,560
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,2565,130
HighbankNew Zealand 8,2565,130
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,1495,064
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2585,132
HororataNew Zealand 8,2705,139
HyderabadPakistan 5,5933,476
HuanucoPeru 18,07611,233
HelPoland 9,4605,879
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0002,486
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6084,106
HatangaRussia 6,5074,044
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3144,545
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,3078,890
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2295,114
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7416,053
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,0533,140
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6571,651
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0691,907
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4532,767
HalaibSudan 8,8365,491
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,1065,659
HudeibaSudan 9,2235,732
HaparandaSweden 8,8485,498
HarnosandSweden 9,2305,736
HamaSyria 8,5725,327
HassakahSyria 8,1955,092
Hua HinThailand 2,2851,420
HakkariTurkey 7,9174,920
Hull, EnglandUk 10,6156,596
HersonUkraine 8,7235,421
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0735,638
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Hanover, NhUsa 13,3778,313
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6578,487
Hart, MiUsa 12,9568,051
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5848,441
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5587,803
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1968,822
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2077,586
Hays, KsUsa 12,7607,929
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7367,914
Helena, MtUsa 11,4097,090
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3338,285
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0548,733
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9998,699
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3287,661
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6288,469
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0978,760
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2677,623
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7328,533
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1908,196
Holly, CoUsa 12,6557,864
Homer, AkUsa 8,4805,269
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5708,432
Horton, KsUsa 12,9038,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2077,586
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7798,562
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9718,060
Houma, LaUsa 14,0468,729
Houston, TexasUsa 13,7208,526
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,6448,479
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8128,583
Huron, SdUsa 12,3597,680
HanoiVietnam 1,7581,093
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,608999
HarareZimbabwe 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -