Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6033,482
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6763,527
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,5487,176
General PicoArgentina 17,61110,944
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,95811,160
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1069,387
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,5314,059
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8643,022
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4672,776
GrazAustria 9,9696,195
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6774,771
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5604,698
GomelBelarus 8,7375,430
GrodnoBelarus 9,1635,694
GaranhunsBrazil 17,49110,869
GoianiaBrazil 18,94411,772
GoiasBrazil 19,05111,839
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,13611,270
GrajauBrazil 18,33611,394
GuairaBrazil 18,84011,707
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,54810,904
GuaratingaBrazil 17,91911,135
GarouaCameroon 11,6087,213
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,9468,045
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4667,125
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5416,550
Golden, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Goose, NfCanada 12,4727,750
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8958,013
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4656,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3738,310
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,1288,158
GanzhouChina 1,409876
GuangzhouChina 1,250777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,0259,958
GuayaquilEcuador 17,34210,777
GonderEthiopia 8,9835,582
GourdonFrance 11,0546,869
GrenobleFrance 10,7346,670
GeisenheimGermany 10,3386,424
GorlitzGermany 9,8346,111
GibraltarGibraltar 12,0537,490
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2719,490
GeorgetownGuyana 17,64410,964
GoaIndia 5,0593,144
GuwahatiIndia 3,3172,061
GelaItaly 10,4666,504
GenoaItaly 10,5546,558
GhediItaly 10,4036,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1016,277
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3136,409
GrossetoItaly 10,4706,506
GrottaglieItaly 10,0746,260
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6666,628
GuidoniaItaly 10,3776,448
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7328,533
GifuJapan 2,8061,744
GaoMali 12,6947,888
GuamMariana Islands 2,5681,596
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7898,569
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9418,663
GuaymasMexico 12,7047,894
GaluutMongolia 4,0712,530
GemertNetherlands 10,3986,462
GisborneNew Zealand 8,3625,196
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,3635,197
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,9084,914
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,2875,150
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,1435,060
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,3175,168
GayaNiger 12,5377,791
GardermoenNorway 9,6676,007
GeiloNorway 9,7936,086
GdanskPoland 9,4815,892
GalatiRomania 9,0915,649
Gor’KijRussia 7,8814,897
GorznyjRussia 7,7254,800
GridinoRussia 8,3675,200
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0575,007
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1819,434
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,1196,910
GijonSpain 11,5927,203
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1716,320
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,1595,692
GoteborgSweden 9,7316,047
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,7356,050
GothenburgSweden 9,7326,047
GunnarnSweden 9,1595,691
GenevaSwitzerland 10,6506,618
GabesTunisia 10,9486,803
GafsaTunisia 11,0316,855
GiresunTurkey 8,3455,186
GoztepeTurkey 9,1115,661
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8264,241
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9474,317
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,6936,645
GajvoronUkraine 8,8925,526
GeniceskUkraine 8,5605,319
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9008,638
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1775,081
Galva, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8118,582
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6537,863
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6057,211
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6548,485
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,4268,343
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4397,108
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1178,773
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5697,810
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5407,792
Grafton, NdUsa 12,1127,526
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9338,658
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6407,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1467,548
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0848,130
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9526,806
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2408,227
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3877,076
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8237,968
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3428,291
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9008,638
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9738,683
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6288,468
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7348,534
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3848,317
Greenville, PaUsa 13,4758,373
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4148,335
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9998,699
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0718,744
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1508,171
Groton, CtUsa 13,6998,513
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7675,448
GuanareVenezuela 17,14410,653
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,26910,731
GuiriaVenezuela 17,20110,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -