Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5643,457
FarahAfghanistan 6,2403,878
FormosaArgentina 18,71311,628
ForrestAustralia 5,0983,168
FrancistownBotswana 10,9406,798
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,87110,484
FloraniaBrazil 17,41810,824
FlorestaBrazil 17,69610,997
FlorianoBrazil 18,07011,229
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,20511,313
FormosaBrazil 18,75811,656
FortalezaBrazil 17,48110,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,70411,623
FrancaBrazil 18,61811,569
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3217,035
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6076,592
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7536,682
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0616,252
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0926,892
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9616,190
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4826,514
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3046,403
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4076,467
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2498,233
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2598,239
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2757,006
FayaChad 10,7196,661
FamagustaCyprus 8,8255,484
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0386,238
FarafraEgypt 9,5705,947
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9307,413
FichtelbergGermany 9,9956,211
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2876,393
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7426,054
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4677,126
FaranahGuinea 14,0388,723
FalconaraItaly 10,2606,376
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4116,469
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1826,327
FonniItaly 10,7296,667
FrontoneItaly 10,3116,408
FrosinoneItaly 10,3496,431
FukauraJapan 3,4372,136
FukueJapan 2,1731,350
FukuiJapan 2,8341,761
FukuokaJapan 2,3221,443
FukushimaJapan 3,2192,001
FukuyamaJapan 2,5351,575
FushikiJapan 2,9451,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4223,369
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9955,590
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1455,683
FunchalMadeira 13,1248,155
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,76910,420
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,1647,559
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7596,064
FaroPortugal 12,1867,573
FerganaRussia 5,5533,451
FreetownSierra Leone 14,3488,916
FalunSweden 9,4185,853
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,6346,608
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5325,302
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6035,346
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7717,936
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9708,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6057,833
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,2167,591
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3068,268
Farmington, MnUsa 12,5637,807
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3418,290
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,2587,617
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7907,948
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3028,266
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4869,002
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,4478,977
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8957,392
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3378,288
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1877,573
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1448,168
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8788,003
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2657,622
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3707,687
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8159,206
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3378,288
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2798,252
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5728,434
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5778,437
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9338,658
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4758,373
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8828,626
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4827,135
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2347,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -