Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,7217,284
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,2456,988
EsquelArgentina 16,64810,345
EzeizaArgentina 17,75611,034
East SaleAustralia 6,4554,011
Esperance (po)Australia 5,3763,341
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3763,341
EssendonAustralia 6,3223,929
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,15911,284
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,11411,256
EspinosaBrazil 18,27511,356
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8267,970
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8656,752
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8486,741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8526,743
Edson, AbCanada 10,6946,645
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1576,312
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8286,729
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7197,282
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9596,188
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3915,836
ErlianChina 3,3522,083
El CaranoColombia 17,04310,591
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6525,998
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,0749,989
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,15810,040
El ArishEgypt 8,9185,541
El TorEgypt 8,9995,592
ErfurtGermany 10,0986,275
EssenGermany 10,3286,418
EsfahanIran 7,2234,489
EilatIsrael 8,8455,496
EsashiJapan 3,5542,209
EldoretKenya 9,5335,924
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1892,603
EssaouiraMorocco 12,6867,883
EeldeNetherlands 10,2616,376
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,3055,161
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,2795,144
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6909,750
EnuguNigeria 12,3177,654
EncarnacionParaguay 18,55711,531
EvoraPortugal 12,0787,505
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,8072,366
EkimcanRussia 4,4162,744
Elat’MaRussia 8,0074,976
ElistaRussia 7,8414,872
ErbogacenRussia 5,3033,295
EssejRussia 6,1463,819
Ed DueimSudan 9,4825,892
El FasherSudan 10,2246,353
El GeneinaSudan 10,5286,542
El ObeidSudan 9,7256,043
El ShowakSudan 9,1085,660
En NahudSudan 9,9276,169
EdirneTurkey 9,3025,780
ErzincanTurkey 8,2645,135
ErzurumTurkey 8,1215,047
EskisehirTurkey 9,0195,604
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0184,361
EntebbeUganda 9,8516,121
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,6346,608
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,6706,631
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0238,093
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2468,853
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3588,301
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8957,392
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9598,053
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8037,956
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6958,510
Elko, NvUsa 11,5347,167
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8187,966
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4538,360
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6967,268
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,2638,242
Erie, PaUsa 13,3598,301
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9338,037
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8256,727
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2828,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9296,791
Eureka, SdUsa 12,1327,539
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Evansville, InUsa 13,4578,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -