Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4287,101
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4747,130
DavisAntarctica 9,8466,119
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6822,288
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1871,980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9752,470
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,9673,708
DhakaBangladesh 3,3542,084
D’UccleBelgium 10,5206,537
DiamantinaBrazil 18,32111,385
DiamantinoBrazil 19,74112,267
DouradosBrazil 19,05011,838
DoualaCameroon 12,1707,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8157,963
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,7067,274
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,9288,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8437,981
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1357,541
DuianChina 3,3232,065
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9396,176
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4005,220
DajabonDominican Republic 15,9769,928
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,11010,011
DabaaEgypt 9,4205,854
DakhlaEgypt 9,5175,914
DijonFrance 10,6666,628
DresdenGermany 9,9126,159
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5305,922
DebrecenHungary 9,5125,911
DalatangiIceland 10,3706,444
DaltonganjIndia 4,0062,490
DarbhangaIndia 3,8682,403
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0581,900
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0491,895
DumkaIndia 3,6922,294
DwarkaIndia 5,5213,431
DezfulIran 7,5344,682
DublinIreland 10,9546,807
DecimomannuItaly 10,7876,703
DobbiacoItaly 10,2076,343
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5838,441
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7295,424
DagorettiKenya 9,4255,857
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9425,557
DedzaMalawi 10,0626,253
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5972,235
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9432,450
DaweiMyanmar 2,4551,525
De BiltNetherlands 10,3996,462
De KooyNetherlands 10,3776,449
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3776,448
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,3255,173
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,2745,141
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,3295,176
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,3475,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8586,126
DalbandinPakistan 6,0063,732
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4163,366
DirPakistan 5,4003,356
DroshPakistan 5,4153,365
Daguaan CityPhilippines 189118
DohaQatar 7,2854,527
DorohoiRomania 9,1525,687
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0424,376
DudinkaRussia 6,5684,081
DzardzanRussia 6,0343,749
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4154,608
DakarSenegal 14,4128,956
DaruSierra Leone 14,1478,791
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8126,719
DamazinSudan 9,3245,794
DongolaSudan 9,5365,926
DamascusSyria 8,6245,359
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6235,359
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2635,135
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7533,575
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3245,794
DjerbaTunisia 10,9046,776
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2275,112
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,6136,595
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8116,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5155,291
DonetskUkraine 8,3155,167
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9084,293
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9568,673
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8158,585
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3908,321
Danville, IlUsa 13,2538,235
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1418,787
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9626,812
David City, NeUsa 12,6807,880
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4348,348
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0536,869
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1908,818
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7187,282
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4658,367
Delphine, InUsa 13,2038,204
Denton, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3397,668
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8407,979
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8467,361
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,2697,624
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2328,222
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6488,481
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4557,118
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9758,063
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8007,954
Dover, DeUsa 13,8098,581
Dover, TnUsa 13,6258,467
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3828,316
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9058,020
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4337,726
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3918,321
Durham, NhUsa 13,5048,392
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,6898,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -