Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9663,707
ChlefAlgeria 11,5437,173
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1226,911
CeresArgentina 18,27911,359
ChamicalArgentina 18,10111,248
ChepesArgentina 17,99011,179
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,44710,221
ConcordiaArgentina 18,14511,276
CórdobaArgentina 18,07211,230
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,06411,225
CorrientesArgentina 18,57611,543
CairnsAustralia 4,4222,748
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,2863,906
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4522,767
CedunaAustralia 5,3593,330
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,3063,297
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,4542,768
Cobar MoAustralia 5,7593,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,9972,484
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,0543,762
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1183,181
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1921,984
CharnocksBarbados 16,94910,532
CotonouBenin 12,8627,993
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,99411,182
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,99811,184
CabroboBrazil 17,77311,044
CaceresBrazil 19,79312,300
CaetiteBrazil 18,25011,341
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,36710,792
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,20811,936
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,74711,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,33311,392
Campos SalesBrazil 17,81911,073
CanavieirasBrazil 17,86011,098
CaparaoBrazil 18,08111,236
CapinopolisBrazil 18,90911,750
CaratingaBrazil 18,13211,268
CaravelasBrazil 17,87711,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,39011,428
CarolinaBrazil 18,52611,512
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,53511,518
CataguasesBrazil 18,13111,266
CatalaoBrazil 18,76811,663
CatanduvaBrazil 18,72411,635
CaxiasBrazil 17,99511,182
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,19911,309
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,25510,723
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,17611,295
ChapecoBrazil 18,46511,474
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,64312,206
CipoBrazil 17,76311,038
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 18,74911,651
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,28411,362
CordeiroBrazil 18,07211,230
CorrentinaBrazil 18,47611,481
CorumbaBrazil 19,48212,106
CoximBrazil 19,38212,044
CrateusBrazil 17,75711,034
CuiabaBrazil 19,68512,232
CuritibaBrazil 18,43411,455
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9896,829
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0416,239
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9896,829
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7676,691
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,5587,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3665,820
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9256,167
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,4287,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6997,891
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0298,096
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2488,233
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2428,229
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3536,434
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1458,169
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9406,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1797,568
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4327,725
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2727,004
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5285,921
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5366,547
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9586,809
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6627,868
Comox, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1536,309
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0216,849
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0646,875
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9856,826
ChicoChile 16,25810,103
ChillanChile 17,24010,713
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,17310,672
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,16511,288
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,31410,138
Curico-General FreireChile 17,43210,832
ChangchunChina 3,2902,045
ChangduChina 3,0521,897
ChangshaChina 1,7451,085
ChengduChina 2,5011,554
ChongqingChina 2,2311,387
Camilo DazaColombia 17,10810,631
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0976,274
CamagueyCuba 15,5209,644
CasablancaCuba 15,1169,393
ChebCzech Republic 10,0476,244
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7916,084
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0369,965
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,0869,996
CotuiDominican Republic 16,0859,996
CanarEcuador 17,45510,846
CairoEgypt 9,1665,696
CaenFrance 10,9076,778
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9106,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,74411,026
CocobeachGabon 12,2787,630
CologneGermany 10,3506,432
ChiosGreece 9,4255,857
CorfuGreece 9,9046,154
ConakryGuinea 14,3418,912
CatacamasHonduras 15,6039,696
CholutecaHonduras 15,6369,716
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4062,738
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2762,036
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2762,036
ChahbaharIran 6,3773,963
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0726,880
ClonesIreland 10,9486,803
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0116,843
CorkIreland 11,1786,946
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,1826,949
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,7856,702
CameriItaly 10,5116,532
CampobassoItaly 10,2486,368
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7026,650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7566,684
Cape FrascaItaly 10,8086,716
Cape MeleItaly 10,6246,602
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2616,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3816,451
CerviaItaly 10,3126,408
CiampinoItaly 10,3976,461
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4306,481
Cisa PassItaly 10,4736,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4446,490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2216,351
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4076,467
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1576,312
ChibaJapan 3,0211,878
ChichibuJapan 2,9901,858
ChichijimaJapan 2,6031,617
ChoshiJapan 3,0801,914
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6515,376
ChilekaMalawi 10,0296,232
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1196,288
ChitipaMalawi 10,0366,237
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0448,105
ComitanMexico 15,0229,335
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4532,146
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7812,349
ChoirMongolia 3,7462,328
CasablancaMorocco 12,3927,700
ChindeMozambique 9,9606,189
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9761,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,7064,788
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,2195,108
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,3345,179
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,3115,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,3095,163
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,3025,159
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,1475,063
CondegaNicaragua 15,6909,750
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,1231,940
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1861,358
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6851,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,5131,561
ChhorPakistan 5,4573,391
ChitralPakistan 5,4173,366
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,70711,624
ConcepcionParaguay 19,00911,812
CajamarcaPeru 17,73811,022
ChachapoyasPeru 17,75711,035
ChiclayoPeru 17,58510,928
ChimbotePeru 17,80911,067
CuzcoPeru 18,61511,568
CzestochowaPoland 9,5755,950
CoimbraPortugal 12,0007,457
CalafatRomania 9,5225,917
CeahlauRomania 9,2085,722
ClujRomania 9,3905,835
ConstantaRomania 9,0735,638
CraiovaRomania 9,4405,866
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0904,406
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8674,267
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6784,150
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3074,541
Cape UelenRussia 7,6044,726
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0092,492
CaraRussia 4,7202,933
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2204,486
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8384,249
ChitaRussia 4,2262,626
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,2322,630
CokurdahRussia 6,5024,040
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,7182,932
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0327,477
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0851,917
CaceresSpain 11,9097,401
CadizSpain 12,0987,518
Ciudad RealSpain 11,7707,314
CordobaSpain 11,9097,400
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5672,838
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,0411,268
ChanthaburiThailand 2,0531,276
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3931,487
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3221,443
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,1641,345
ChumphonThailand 2,4091,497
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3565,814
CorumTurkey 8,6375,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2003,852
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9623,705
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9386,797
CernovcyUkraine 9,1775,703
ChernigovUkraine 8,7345,428
CarrascoUruguay 17,73511,021
ColoniaUruguay 17,79411,057
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,37810,178
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4748,373
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8098,581
Camden, ScUsa 14,1408,787
Canton, NyUsa 13,2048,205
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5407,792
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2128,831
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1318,160
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Casper, WyUsa 12,0077,461
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6608,489
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0188,711
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7427,918
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2998,885
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2908,880
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6828,502
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0228,713
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8218,588
Chaska, MnUsa 12,5537,801
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8528,608
Chazy, NyUsa 13,2498,233
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,3698,307
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1168,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5787,816
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2397,606
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0968,138
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0708,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1326,918
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1647,559
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4908,383
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4878,381
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5078,393
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8167,964
Clark, SdUsa 12,3197,655
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6468,480
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5818,439
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6987,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3678,307
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9758,063
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1908,196
College Park, MdUsa 13,7828,564
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4207,718
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1548,174
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1408,787
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4178,337
Columbus, InUsa 13,4378,350
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1598,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4708,370
Conception, MoUsa 12,9038,018
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7937,950
Conway, ArUsa 13,5028,390
Conway, ScUsa 14,2208,837
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,4158,337
Corning, ArUsa 13,4698,370
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,3568,300
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7458,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4758,374
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4268,343
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7986,710
Covington, LaUsa 13,9678,679
Covington, TnUsa 13,5228,403
Crete, NeUsa 12,7097,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7507,302
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5834,091
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5834,091
CaracasVenezuela 17,10210,627
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,44610,841
CoroVenezuela 16,90110,503
ChipataZambia 10,2166,349
ChomaZambia 10,8786,760
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3966,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -