Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7533,575
BustAfghanistan 6,0283,746
BatnaAlgeria 11,1726,943
BecharAlgeria 12,0957,516
BejaiaAlgeria 11,2236,974
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,1667,560
BiskraAlgeria 11,2677,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,5097,152
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6789,121
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5859,063
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5769,058
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7479,164
ByrdAntarctica 12,1467,547
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,30310,753
BarilocheArgentina 16,82810,457
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,78211,050
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,6283,497
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,8063,608
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6112,244
BrestBelarus 9,2295,735
BrusselsBelgium 10,5206,537
Belize CityBelize 15,2179,456
BeninBenin 12,8627,993
BohiconBenin 12,8647,994
BermudaBermuda 14,7689,177
BageBrazil 18,07911,234
BambuiBrazil 18,50511,499
BarbacenaBrazil 18,23911,334
BarbalhaBrazil 17,72311,013
BarcelosBrazil 18,45111,466
BarraBrazil 18,25811,345
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,21011,316
BarreirasBrazil 18,47911,483
BelémBrazil 18,15911,284
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,30611,376
BelterraBrazil 18,62211,572
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,28811,365
Bom JesusBrazil 18,21011,316
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,32811,389
BrasiliaBrazil 18,81911,695
BrevesBrazil 18,31011,378
BurgasBulgaria 9,2075,721
BurundiBurundi 10,2816,389
BatouriCameroon 11,6627,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9278,033
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6526,619
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7056,652
Banff, AbCanada 10,8976,772
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9188,027
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,5857,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1086,903
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9057,398
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0578,113
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8806,140
Brandon, MbCanada 11,8107,339
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6477,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8846,764
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,8838,627
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9556,186
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2226,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5916,582
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,32610,145
BeijingChina 2,8641,780
BarranquillaColombia 16,69910,377
Benito SalasColombia 17,36910,793
BogotáColombia 17,30410,753
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7986,088
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4796,512
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1066,902
BaniDominican Republic 16,16510,045
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,14410,032
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,13810,028
BahariyaEgypt 9,4495,872
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2215,730
BiarritzFrance 11,3277,039
BordeauxFrance 11,1876,952
BrestFrance 11,1916,954
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1756,323
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1756,323
BitamGabon 12,0447,484
BanjulGambia 14,4078,952
BerlinGermany 9,8856,142
BrockenGermany 10,0826,265
BokeGuinea 14,3848,938
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,4058,952
BudapestHungary 9,6976,026
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6876,019
BangaloreIndia 4,6862,912
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9703,089
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7792,348
BikanerIndia 5,1313,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,8111,126
BabolsarIran 7,1334,433
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7944,222
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4174,609
Bandar LengehIran 6,9514,319
BirjandIran 6,5234,053
BushehrIran 7,3274,553
BaghdadIraq 7,9154,918
BasraIraq 7,6064,727
BelmulletIreland 11,0846,888
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0626,874
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1006,276
BergamoItaly 10,4326,483
BolognaItaly 10,3716,445
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2816,389
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2306,357
BrindisiItaly 10,0246,229
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3298,283
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5758,436
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5633,457
BeirutLebanon 8,7105,413
BenghaziLibya 10,1346,297
BirzaiLithuania 9,0505,624
BitolaMacedonia 9,7386,051
BlantyreMalawi 10,0296,232
BvumbweMalawi 10,0256,230
BintuluMalaysia 1,531952
BamakoMali 13,6428,477
Bko-SMali 13,6408,476
BougounMali 13,6518,483
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,2428,229
BaitagMongolia 4,4642,774
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5922,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0622,524
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6492,268
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5652,216
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9952,483
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7902,355
BulganMongolia 4,1342,569
BhamawMyanmar 2,7171,688
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,3285,175
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,2735,141
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,3265,174
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,2555,130
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,2665,136
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9989,942
BilmaNiger 11,3207,034
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2777,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8005,469
BergenNorway 9,9416,177
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9416,177
BjornoyaNorway 8,8055,471
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2165,727
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3805,829
BadinPakistan 5,5423,444
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1653,209
BalakotPakistan 5,2473,260
BarkhanPakistan 5,5013,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,55810,289
BascoPhilippines 669416
BialystokPoland 9,2345,738
BejaPortugal 12,1127,527
BragancaPortugal 11,7817,321
BistritaRomania 9,3105,786
BucharestRomania 9,2655,757
BajkitRussia 5,5983,479
BarabinskRussia 5,8233,619
BarnaulRussia 5,4253,371
BerezovoRussia 6,9394,312
BiserRussia 7,0354,372
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0212,499
BogdarinRussia 4,4872,788
BogucanyRussia 5,2563,266
BomnakRussia 4,5232,811
BorRussia 5,7853,595
BorzjaRussia 4,0122,493
BratskRussia 4,9263,061
BelgradeSerbia 9,6836,017
BoSierra Leone 14,2398,849
BontheSierra Leone 14,3328,906
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8056,093
BerberaSomalia 8,2255,111
BusanSouth Korea 2,4271,508
BadajozSpain 11,9827,446
BarcelonaSpain 11,2046,962
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,5377,169
BabanusaSudan 10,0306,233
BaselSwitzerland 10,4856,516
BernSwitzerland 10,5236,539
BangkokThailand 2,2061,371
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,1991,367
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3711,474
BizerteTunisia 10,8206,723
BalikesirTurkey 9,2445,744
BursaTurkey 9,1345,676
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2983,914
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,8776,759
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,8676,753
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8676,753
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7726,694
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8896,767
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7886,704
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6087,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2718,247
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7698,556
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2045,098
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2045,098
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7028,514
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9468,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6197,842
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7598,550
Bedford, MaUsa 13,6128,459
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6808,501
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8808,004
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2396,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,914
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,3778,313
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4175,230
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7185,418
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0068,082
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6737,254
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4728,372
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9138,646
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5527,178
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0307,475
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8418,601
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1928,819
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5946,583
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2428,850
Block Island, RiUsa 13,6968,511
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5038,391
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3377,045
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7198,525
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6528,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5728,434
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7397,916
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6288,468
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2008,203
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6348,473
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,6568,486
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5578,424
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8388,599
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3138,273
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9468,045
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5407,792
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8798,625
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8938,633
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0978,138
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2237,595
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6708,495
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3868,318
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3188,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8418,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8418,601
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0338,099
Burlington, VtUsa 13,3038,266
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1446,925
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8743,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,20610,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,05510,598
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7976,710
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8016,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -