Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Naia, Mai (Pasay City)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Naia, Mai (Pasay City). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Naia, Mai (Pasay City) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,1237,533
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,3717,066
AlgiersAlgeria 11,3667,063
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,9996,835
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,78411,051
AzulArgentina 17,54010,900
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8023,606
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5173,428
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4832,786
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4242,749
AmberleyAustralia 5,7993,604
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4654,639
AimoresBrazil 18,03111,205
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,79111,055
AltamiraBrazil 18,55411,529
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,20111,932
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,20511,313
ApodiBrazil 17,49710,873
AracajuBrazil 17,60310,938
AracuaiBrazil 18,18511,300
AragarcasBrazil 19,27311,977
AraxaBrazil 18,61511,568
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,53510,896
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6176,597
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6436,613
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0755,639
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,1768,187
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2275,734
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2417,607
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2797,631
AbecheChad 10,6836,638
AntofagastaChile 18,45511,468
AricaChile 18,73311,641
AltaiChina 4,7762,968
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,34910,781
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,33510,772
AraucaColombia 17,28910,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,0009,943
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,09610,002
AzuaDominican Republic 16,12410,019
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2775,765
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0735,638
AswanEgypt 9,1785,704
AsyutEgypt 9,2805,767
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,4039,572
AsmaraEritrea 8,7605,444
AssabEritrea 8,4105,226
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9275,547
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6786,635
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3407,047
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3724,581
AccraGhana 13,1568,175
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3765,827
AthensGreece 9,6435,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6485,995
AasiaatGreenland 10,7496,680
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9296,792
AputiteqGreenland 10,6156,596
AkureyriIceland 10,4736,508
AgraIndia 4,6562,894
AhmedabadIndia 5,1573,205
AkolaIndia 4,6972,919
AllahabadIndia 4,2632,649
AmritsarIndia 5,0453,135
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,1731,350
AbadanIran 7,5644,700
ArakIran 7,3964,596
AlbengaItaly 10,6236,601
AlgheroItaly 10,7786,697
AmendolaItaly 10,1676,318
AnconaItaly 10,2496,369
ArezzoItaly 10,3796,450
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5608,426
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,4938,384
AbashiriJapan 3,9532,457
AburatsuJapan 2,1731,351
AikawaJapan 3,1171,937
AjiroJapan 2,9141,811
AkitaJapan 3,3642,091
AkuneJapan 2,1611,343
AomoriJapan 3,4962,172
AsahikawaJapan 3,8332,382
AsosanJapan 2,2831,418
AmmanJordan 8,6995,406
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2583,267
AinaziLatvia 9,0325,612
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6805,394
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4375,243
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8595,505
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4425,246
AtarMauritania 13,6648,491
AgalegaMauritius 7,6194,734
AcapulcoMexico 14,3508,917
AayanbulagMongolia 4,1762,595
AltaiMongolia 4,2292,628
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9192,435
AgadirMorocco 12,7447,919
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3996,462
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,2355,117
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,1875,088
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,1565,068
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,0404,996
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,2815,146
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,2875,150
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,0274,988
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,0164,981
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,0144,980
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,0144,980
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,0144,980
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,0144,980
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8949,877
AgadezNiger 11,8767,380
AsuncionParaguay 18,81011,689
ArequipaPeru 18,65311,591
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 434269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5647,808
AradRomania 9,5755,950
AjanRussia 4,8863,036
AldanRussia 4,9183,056
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5294,679
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1713,835
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4702,778
AnadyrRussia 7,0064,354
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1015,034
ArmavirRussia 8,0845,024
AstrakhanRussia 7,5494,691
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0394,995
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,7827,321
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,6257,224
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,5597,183
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,7887,325
Abu HamedSudan 9,2385,740
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,3265,795
AqiqSudan 8,7685,449
ArbaatSudan 8,8575,504
AromaSudan 9,0365,615
AtbaraSudan 9,2175,727
Abu KamalSyria 8,2065,099
AleppoSyria 8,5145,291
AranyaprathetThailand 1,9971,241
AtakpameTogo 12,9478,045
AdanaTurkey 8,6695,387
AfyonTurkey 9,0455,620
AnkaraTurkey 8,8215,481
AntalyaTurkey 9,0705,636
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6564,136
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4976,523
AberporthUk 10,9536,807
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,9066,777
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6435,371
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6275,361
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9834,339
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0014,351
ArtigasUruguay 18,23011,328
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7568,548
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2597,618
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2378,225
Ada, MnUsa 12,1987,580
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2298,221
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0978,760
Akron, OhUsa 13,4338,347
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Albany, GaUsa 14,1988,823
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,4718,371
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6667,871
Albion, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5637,807
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0198,090
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4037,707
Algona, IaUsa 12,6937,888
Alice, TxUsa 13,6928,509
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,6528,483
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2937,639
Alma, MiUsa 13,0938,136
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9428,042
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1058,144
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8858,007
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5708,432
Amite, LaUsa 13,9618,676
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5465,310
Anderson, InUsa 13,3428,291
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9568,672
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4378,350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2298,221
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7586,063
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3598,923
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9338,658
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4687,748
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6716,631
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9348,037
Athens, GaUsa 14,0438,727
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0218,713
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8028,577
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2343,874
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Augusta, GaUsa 14,1608,799
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3827,073
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Austin, TxUsa 13,5368,411
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2253,869
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5183,429
AcariguaVenezuela 17,11210,633
AdenYemen 8,1725,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -